sodium cocoyl isethionate (SCI) 100g

(3 customer reviews)

R60.00

A solid surfactant, sodium cocoyl isethionate (SCI) is one of the most gentle anionic surfactants available and is a key ingredient in shampoo bars. It produces creamy abundant lather and has a luxurious skin feel, try our foaming bath Whip

12 in stock

Description

SCI is a mild amino acid-based anionic surfactant, which is based on glycine and coconut oil.

SCI gives a rich, creamy foam and contributes to a silky skin feel.

Benefits

−Very low irritation

−Mild to skin and eyes

−Excellent foamer

−Rich and abundant lather

−Lubricity

−Imparts silky skin after-feel

−Hard water tolerant

−Leaves no soap scum

−Limited water solubility

−Rinses free from skin

 

3 reviews for sodium cocoyl isethionate (SCI) 100g

  1. Simonie Kriga (verified owner)

  2. Mbali Mafuze (verified owner)

  3. Mbali M. (verified owner)

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *